Loading…
UETN Tech Summit has ended
BJ

Brown, Jared

San Juan School District
CJ

Condie, Jim

Utah Valley University
IT Operations
ER

Everett, Randy

Insight Public Sector
avatar for Filewave

Filewave

FileWave Unified Endpoint Management
Vice President, Education
avatar for Hatu

Hatu

UETN
System Admin
avatar for Hodges, James

Hodges, James

UETN
Video Operations Manager
avatar for lane.limb@beaver.k12.ut.us

lane.limb@beaver.k12.ut.us

Beaver County School District
Technology Director
LE

Luther, Eric

CVE Technologies
avatar for Murdock, Mat

Murdock, Mat

H-Wire
CTO
OE

Ogden, Eric

Trafera
Director of Field Marketing and Contracts
PJ

Pope, Jay

Pope Tech
WD

Whitt, David

CommScope RUCKUS
TA

Tammy Anderson

Sevier School District
Innovation Specialist
avatar for Gary L Arnell

Gary L Arnell

Williamsburg Learning
Chief Administrative Officer
avatar for Sean Black

Sean Black

Utah Telehealth Network
Network Engineer
avatar for David Bowman

David Bowman

Jordan School District
Systems & Security Manager
avatar for Reese Brunson

Reese Brunson

Nebo School District
Technical Services Coordinator
TB

Tyson Bryner

Carbon School District
Network guy/Sysadmin/Nerd
avatar for Barry Bryson

Barry Bryson

UETN
Associate Director
avatar for Dr. Amanda Cadran

Dr. Amanda Cadran

LearnPlatform
Manager, Services
avatar for Charice Carroll

Charice Carroll

UETN
Distance Learning Specialist
avatar for Robert Conder

Robert Conder

Jordan School District
Audio Visual Lead Tech
avatar for Erin Curran

Erin Curran

LearnPlatform
Director, Customer Success
CC

Craig Curtis

Sevier School District`
Programming
JD

Jeff Darling

Granite School District
Network Security Manager
avatar for Stroh DeCaire

Stroh DeCaire

Utah Education & Telehealth Network
Transport Engineer
avatar for Nadean DeMill

Nadean DeMill

South Sanpete
Tech Director
avatar for John Desha

John Desha

UETN
Systems Admin
avatar for Jon Doney

Jon Doney

LearnPlatform
Sr. Vice President
avatar for Darren Draper

Darren Draper

Alpine School District
Director - Innovative Learning
avatar for Jeff Egly

Jeff Egly

UETN
Director
avatar for Timothy Evans

Timothy Evans

Adlumin
Cofunder & SVP, Chief of Strategy at Adlumin, Inc.
avatar for Tom Felkins

Tom Felkins

DCSD
Technology Specialist
avatar for Brian Fendrick

Brian Fendrick

WEBER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Technology Trainer
avatar for Bryce Fox

Bryce Fox

University of Utah
Enterprise IT Architect
avatar for Wes Furgason

Wes Furgason

Utah Education Network
Security Analyst
JG

Jami Gardner

Utah Education Network
Instructional Technology Trainer
avatar for Alan Gibbons

Alan Gibbons

Cache County School District
Technical Director
avatar for Robert Gordon

Robert Gordon

Box Elder School District
Director of Technology
SG

Scott Graves

Granite School District
Network Specialist
AH

Alan Hansen

Tooele School District
Network Manager
avatar for Scott Harpster

Scott Harpster

Southwest Educational Development Center
System Engineer
avatar for Nick Harris

Nick Harris

WEBER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Director, Digital Teaching & Learning
avatar for Jesse Hennefer

Jesse Hennefer

Canyons School District
Administrator
avatar for Dax Higgins

Dax Higgins

North Sanpete School District
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Mark Houtz

Mark Houtz

NUES
Network Engineer
avatar for Ryan James

Ryan James

WEBER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Technology Trainer
avatar for Lawrence A. Durtschi Jr.

Lawrence A. Durtschi Jr.

Snow College
Systems Administrator/Analyst
WK

Walt Kerksiek

Milford Hospital
Network Manager
AK

Alex Korkishko

WEBER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Applications & Support Services Manager
avatar for Tay Kratzer

Tay Kratzer

Cimitra
Automation Specialist
SL

Scott Larsen

UETN
Transport Engineer
DL

Dave Loper

Utah Valley University
System Administrator
avatar for Troy Lunt

Troy Lunt

Iron County School District
Technology Director
avatar for John Lyman

John Lyman

Utah State Board of Education
Records Manager
MM

Marlin Mason

Snow College
avatar for Dave Maw

Dave Maw

UETN
Sr. Network Applications Engineer
avatar for Cole Merchant

Cole Merchant

Sevier School District
Technology Specialist
avatar for Brad Miller

Brad Miller

UETN
Field Operations Manager
avatar for Ryan Neff

Ryan Neff

Canyons School District
Director of Tech Support
AP

Andrea Peterson

Wayne School District
Technology Director
avatar for Sharon Pinkerton

Sharon Pinkerton

South Sanpete School District
Math Teacher
avatar for Robert Potts

Robert Potts

SESC
Regional Technology Specialist
avatar for Marcy Pratt

Marcy Pratt

Utah State University - Blanding
avatar for Kevin Quire

Kevin Quire

UETN
Associate Director Network Architecture
avatar for Lynn Raymond

Lynn Raymond

WEBER SCHOOL DISTRICT
Executive Director of Technology
avatar for Don Remy

Don Remy

Nebo School District
Network Engineer
JR

Jaxon Robison

Bridgerland Technical College
IT Specialist
avatar for Jarom Roney

Jarom Roney

H-Wire Technology Solutions
VP of Sales
avatar for Tyler Rowley

Tyler Rowley

Carbon School District
Technology Specialist
avatar for James Sasser

James Sasser

Duchesne County School District
technology specialist
avatar for Lynne Sinks

Lynne Sinks

UEN
Network Support
JS

Jena Smith

Wasatch County School District
Tech - District
avatar for Nichole Smith

Nichole Smith

ClassLink
VP, Instructional Technology
ES

Eddie Sorensen

Utah Valley University


1 2